Latest News

List of the invited Umpires for EC 2018 in Tallin, Estonia

EITF Umpire Committee completed the list of invited Umpires for the following European Championships in Tallin, Estonia.

EITF Umpire Committee for EC2018 - Tallinn, Estonia


1 Grandmaster Michael Prewett Chairman of Umpire Committee
2 Master Gary Miller Regional Vice Chairman NW
3 Master Emin Durakovic Regional Vice Chairman NE
4 Mr. Igor Sheglov Regional Vice Chairman SW
5 Mr. Vergili Sitnilski Regional Vice Chairman SE

 

Invited Umpires for EC2018 - Tallinn, Estonia

1 Fakhradin Umarov Belarus
2 Igor Tadic Bosnia
3 Miljan Cosic Bosnia
4 Kostadin Dimitrov Bulgaria
5 Lubomir Piskuliyski Bulgaria
6 Nikolay Spasov Bulgaria
7 Svetoslav Hristov Bulgaria
8 Zheliazko Gagov Bulgaria
9 Ivan Jaram Croatia
10 Jana Lazorova Czech Republic
11 Jiri Teslik Czech Republic
12 Master Rostislav Kanka Czech Republic
13 Michal Kobylarz Czech Republic
14 Ondrej Vrabel Czech Republic
15 David Tee England
16 GM Wayne Brown England
17 Jackie Harris England
18 Jenny Taverner England
19 Master James Kessler England
20 Master Paul Harris England
21 Philip Taverner England
22 Master Andrew Whiteley France
23 Dimitrios Katirtsidis Greece
24 Master Georgios Papadiotis Greece
25 Viya Haralampidou Greece
26 Master Lauritz Heilman Greenland
27 Ferenc Vaskovics Hungary
28 Master Floyd Keane Ireland
29 Afrim Qokaj Italy
30 Master Ruggiro Lanotte Italy
31 Raffaeli Ardito Italy
32 Master Chris Eikenhorst Netherlands
33 Fodor Ambrozie Romania
34 Mircea Muntean Romania
35 Aleksander Varshavsky Russia
36 Artem Maltsev Russia
37 Evgeny Piksaev Russia
38 Master Murat Sunetov Russia
39 Master Sergei Kalantaev Russia
40 Olga Ryazantseva Russia
41 Sofiya Taryanova Russia
42 Claire Crosby Scotland
43 Master John Reilly Scotland
44 Master Peter McAnna Scotland
45 Karol Molnar Slovakia
46 Miha Kos Slovenia
47 Peter Rozonicnik Slovenia
48 Stefan Cresnar Slovenia
49 Master Alberto Gonzalez Spain
50 Master Frank Diaz Spain
51 Alina Matveeva Ukraine
52 Evgeny Maestrenko Ukraine
53 Master Alexander Slepstov Ukraine
54 Master Vladislav Makarov Ukraine
55 Master Volodymyr Taranin Ukraine
56 Vladimir Isakovich Ukraine
57 Michael Barker Wales

Europe ITF Taekwon-do Federation

Let’s stay connected